First Lutheran Church of Bothell  © | Privacy Policy

CARE     -    GROW     -    SERVE     -    PROCLAIM

Sunday Bulletins 

November 2019

November 17, 2019 Twenty-third Sunday after Pentecost 8:30 am & 11 am

November 10, 2019 Twenty-second Sunday after Pentecost 8:30 am & 11 am

November 3, 2019 All Saints Sunday 8:30 am & 11 am 

October 2019

October 27, 2019 Reformation Sunday 8:30 & 11 am (Wear Red!)

October 20, 2019 Nineteenth Sunday after Pentecost 8:30 am & 11 am

October 13, 2019 Eighteenth Sunday after Pentecost 8:30 & 11 am

October 6, 2019 Seventeenth Sunday after Pentecost 8:30am & 11am

September 2019

September 29, 2019 Sixteenth Sunday after Pentecost 8:30 am & 11 am

September 22, 2019 Fifteenth Sunday after Pentecost 8:30 am & 11:00 am

September 15, 2019 Fourteenth Sunday after Pentecost 8:30 am & 11:00 am

September 8, 2019 Thirteenth Sunday after Pentecost 8:30 am & 11:00 am

September 1, 2019 Twelfth Sunday after Pentecost 9:30 am

August 2019

August 25, 2019 Eleventh Sunday after Pentecost 9:30 am

August 18, 2019 Tenth Sunday after Pentecost 9:30 am

August 11, 2019 Ninth Sunday after Pentecost 9:30 am

August 4, 2019 Eighth Sunday after Pentecost 9:30 am

July 2019

July 29, 2019 Seventh Sunday after Pentecost 9:30 am

July 21, 2019 Sixth Sunday after Pentecost 8:30 am

July 14, 2019 Fifth Sunday after Pentecost 9:30 am

July 7, 2019 Fourth Sunday after Pentecost 9:30 am

June 2019

June 30, 2019 Third Sunday after Pentecost 9:30 am

June 23, 2019 Second Sunday after Pentecost 9:30 am

June 16, 2019 First Sunday after Pentecost 9:30 am

June 9, 2019 Pentecost 9:30 am

June 2 2019 Seventh Sunday of Easter 9:30 am

May 2019

May 26 2019 Sixth Sunday of Easter 9:30 am

May 19, 2019 Fifth Sunday of Easter 8:30 & 11 am

May 12, 2019 Fourth Sunday of Easter 8:30 am & 11 am

May 5, 2019 Third Sunday of Easter 8:30 am & 11 am

April 2019

April 28, 2019 Second Sunday of Easter 8:30 am & 11 am

April 21, 2019 Easter Sunday 7:00 am and 8:30 am & 11 am

April 19, 2019 Good Friday Tenebrae Worship 7:00 pm

April 18, 2019 Maundy Thursday Noon and 7:00 pm

April 17, 2019 Holy Week Healing Service 7:00 pm

April 14, 2019 Palm Sunday 8:30 and 11 am 

April 10, 2019 Lenten Vespers 5 7:00 pm

April 7, 2019 Fifth Sunday in Lent 8:30 am & 11 am

April 3, 2019 Lenten Vespers 4 7:00 pm

March 2019

March 31, 2019 Fourth Sunday in Lent 8:30 am & 11 am

March 27, 2019 Lenten Vespers 3 7:00 pm

March 24, 2019 Third Sunday in Lent 8:30 am & 11 am

March 20, 2019 Lenten Vespers 2 7:00 pm

March 17,2019 Second Sunday in Lent 8:30 am & 11 am

March 13, 2019 Lenten Vespers 1 7:00 pm

March 10, 2019 First Sunday in Lent 8:30 am & 11 am

March 6, 2019 Ash Wednesday Noon & 7 pm

March 3, 2019 Transfiguration of Our Lord 8:30 am & 11 am

February 2019

February 24, 2019 Seventh Sunday after Epiphany 8:30 am& 11 am

February 17, 2019 Sixth Sunday after Epiphany 8:30 am & 11 am

February 10, 2019 Fifth Sunday after Epiphany 8:30 am & 11 am

February 3, 2019 Fourth Sunday after Epiphany 8:30 am & 11 am

January 2019

January 27, 2019 Third Sunday after Epiphany 8:30 am & 11 am

January 20, 2019 Second Sunday after Epiphany 8:30 am & 11 am

January 13, 2019 Baptism of Our Lord 8:30 am & 11:00 am

January 6, 2019 Epiphany of Our Lord 8:30 am & 11:00 am